Stonewall Democrats of Dallas
2014 General Election Endorsements

Early Voting starts Monday, October 20th, through Friday, October 31st. Election Day is Tuesday, November 4th.

Go to DallasCountyVotes.org to check your voter registration, locate early voting locations (click here for that),

or locate your Election Day polling place! 

Please consider using the "Vote Straight Ticket" option to make sure you vote for all of your Democrats in 2014!


Print a copy of this page to take with you to the Polls....while all candidates won't necessarily be on your 
ballot because people live in different districts - this guide will prove very helpful to you. Share it with a friend! 

U.S. Senate – David M. Alameel

U.S. Representative, District 5 – Ken Ashby

U.S. Representative, District 24 – Patrick McGehearty

U.S. Representative, District 30 – Eddie Bernice Johnson

U.S. Representative, District 32 – Frank Perez

U.S. Representative, District 33 – Marc Veasey

Governor – Wendy R. Davis

Lieutenant Governor – Leticia Van de Putte

Attorney General – Sam Houston

Comptroller of Public Accounts – Mike Collier

Commissioner of the General Land Office – John Cook

Commisioner of Agriculture – Jim Hogan

Railroad Commissioner – Steve Brown

Chief Justice, Supreme Court – William Moody

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 – Lawrence Edward Meyers

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7 – Gina Benavides

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals – Place 3 – John Granberg

Member, State Board of Education, District 11 – Nancy Bean

Member, State Board of Education, District 12 – Lois Parrott

Member, State Board of Education, District 13 – Erika Beltran

State Senator, District 9 – Gregory R. Perry

State Senator, District 23 – Royce West

State Representative, District 100 – Eric johnson

State Representative, District 102 – George M. Clayton

State Representative, District 103 – Rafael M. Anchia

State Representative, District 104 – Roberto R. Alonzo

State Representative, District 105 – Susan Motley

State Representative, District 107 – Carol Donovan

State Representative, District 108 – Leigh Bailey

State Representative, District 109 – Helen Giddings

State Representative, District 110 – Toni Rose

State Representative, District 111 – Yvonne Davis

State Representative, District 113 – Milton Binkley

State Representative, District 115 – Paul Stafford

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals, Place 5 – Ken Molberg

District Judge, 44th Judicial District – Bonnie Lee Goldstein

District Judge, 68th Judicial District – Martin Jerome Hoffman

District Judge, 101st Judicial District – Staci Williams

District Judge, 116th Judicial District – Tonya Parker

District Judge, 134th Judicial District – Dale Tillery

District Judge, 160th Judicial District – Jim Jordan

District Judge, 191st Judicial District – Gena Slaughter

District Judge, 192nd Judicial District – Craig Smith

District Judge, 193rd Judicial District – Carl Ginsberg

District Judge, 194th Judicial District – Ernest White

District Judge, 195th Judicial District – Fred Tinsley

District Judge, 203rd Judicial District – Teresa Hawthorne

District Judge, 204th Judicial District – Tammy Kemp

District Judge, 254th Judicial District – James Martin

District Judge, 255th Judicial District – Kim Cooks

District Judge, 256th Judicial District – David Lopez

District Judge, 265th Judicial District – Jennifer Bennett

District Judge, 282nd Judicial District – Amber Givens

District Judge, 283rd Judicial District – Rick Magnis

District Judge, 291st Judicial District – Stephanie N. Mitchell


District Judge, 292nd Judicial District – Brandon Birmingham

District Judge, 298th Judicial District – Emily Tobolowsky

District Judge, 363rd Judicial District – Tracy Holmes

Criminal District Judge, Court No. 1 – Robert Burns

Criminal District Judge, Court No. 5 – Carter Thompson

Criminal District Judge, Court No. 6 – Jeanine Howard

Criminal District Judge, Court No. 7 – Elizabeth Davis Frazell

Family District Judge, 301st Judicial District – Mary Brown

Family District Judge, 302nd Judicial District – Tena Callahan

Family District Judge, 303rd Judicial District – Dennise Garcia

Family District Judge, 304th Judicial District – Andrea Martin

Family District Judge, 305th Judicial District – Cheryl Lee Shannon

Family District Judge, 330th Judicial District – Andrea Plumlee

Criminal District Attorney – Craig Watkins

County Judge – Clay Jenkins

Judge, County Court at Law No. 1 – D'Metria Benson

Judge, County Court at Law No. 2 – King Fifer

Judge, County Court at Law No. 3 – Sally Montgomery

Judge, County Court at Law No. 4 – Ken Tapscott

Judge, County Court at Law No. 5 – Mark Greenberg

Judge, County Criminal Court No. 1 – Dan Patterson

Judge, County Criminal Court No. 2 – Julia Hayes

Judge, County Criminal Court No. 3 - DougSkemp

Judge, County Criminal Court No. 4 – Nancy Mulder

Judge, County Criminal Court No. 5 – Lisa Green

Judge, County Criminal Court No. 6 – Angela M. King

Judge, County Criminal Court No. 7 – Elizabeth Crowder

Judge, County Criminal Court No. 8 – Tina Yoo Clinton

Judge, County Criminal Court No. 9 – Peggy Hoffman

Judge, County Criminal Court No. 10 – Rob Canas

Judge, County Criminal Court No. 11 – Shequitta Kelly

Judge, County Criminal Court of Appeals, No. 1 – Kristin Wade

Judge, County Criminal Court of Appeals, No. 2 – Jeffrey L. Rosenfield

Judge, County Probate Court No. 1 – Brenda Hull Thompson

Judge, County Probate Court No. 2 – Ingrid Michelle Warren

Judge, County Probate Court No. 3 – Margaret Jones-Johnson

County Commissioner, Place 4 – Elba Garcia

District Clerk – Felicia Pitre

County Clerk – John F. Warren

County Treasurer – Pauline Medrano

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1, Place 1 – Thomas G. Jones

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1, Place 2 – Valencia Nash

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2, Place 1 – Bruce Parrott

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4, Place 1 – Norris “Stretch” Rideaux

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4, Place 2 – Katy Hubener

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 5, Place 1 – Sara Martinez

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 5, Place 2 – Juan Jasso

Constable, Precinct No. 1 – Cleophas Steele Jr.

Constable, Precinct No. 4 – Roy Williams Jr.

Constable, Precinct No. 5 – Beth Villareal



Stonewall Democrats of Dallas
2014 Democratic Primary Endorsement Review Information

Click to Read 2014 Candidate Questionnaires via Scribd! (Don't be confused - it's all free!)
SDD 2014 Supplemental Endorsement Procedures


 
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software